Jump to content
WCU Online Gaming Club

Nickname

Club Advisers
  • Content Count

    4,620
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Nickname

  • Rank
    Staying Positive
  • Birthday 01/08/1987

Contact Methods

  • AIM
    nickname1337
  • MSN
    mdrussell1@catamount.wcu.edu
  • ICQ
    0
  • X-Fire
    nickname1337

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Durham, NC
  • Interests
    lots of games

Previous Fields

  • Spam Prevention
    a1b2c3d4e5
  • X-Box Live ID
    Nicknanimous
  1. I'd rather you didn't... It would take weeks for anyone to notice though.
  2. I have one but I am in Durham so not sure if that helps...
  3. i really appreciate that picture cause my cat would so do that
  4. wow i cant believe ive been a member for over 5 years.... crazy stuff
  5. yay for broken forums!
  6. ok thats pretty *edited* awesome
  7. Lord of the Rings: The Battle For Middle Earth III Titan Quest 2 I really want a remake of the original half-life with modern graphics. I have given up any hope of black mesa source ever finishing. A star wars battlefront-type game that doesn't suck Lord of the Rings-themed Diablo-style game. The original Battle for Middle Earth had an arena mod mode where it was all the heroes vs wave after wave of enemies. Some sort of cross between diablo and that could be pretty awesome I think.
  8. Nickname

    For Raine

    that is some serious nirn. btw, time to level up.
  9. Nickname

    Fantasy Football

    Which 2 should I start this week of Fred Jackson (vs KC), Ryan Matthews (vs MIN), LeGarrette Blount (vs DET), or BenJarvus Green-Ellis (vs MIA)?
  10. Nickname

    Fantasy Football

    I play and already have a league but need more ppl if you are interested. The draft is Wednesday at 7:30
  11. lemm i would rape u with mah mac10
×
×
  • Create New...